Intriguing Questions Meme

Thoughts on Fire

Meme instructions: Copy and paste the following questions and answers into your post. Delete my answers and input your own. Don’t forget to leave a comment in this post!

How do you deal with criticism? Reasonably well, I think that’s to do with studying Performing Arts and being an Actor in RL.. I mean you have no choice but to learn to handle it, it’s how you learn! I start getting issues when it’s not constructive and the person isn’t trying to help you improve, I have low tolerance for that lol

What’s the most infuriating thing other SL residents do? My answer is similar to Berry’s I’m afraid, when people become keyboard warriors. I have no time for people that think they’re hard behind a comuputer aha!

Which SL resident would you most like to have lunch with and why? Hmm, some of my Tumblr followers that I’m too scared to talk to loool because they are ridiculously talented and awesome.

Who would you say is your “anti” role model? Someone who serves as a warning rather than an inspiration? There is a few people, my trust is hard to gain and these few abused that and threw everything back in my face.

What was something you used to enjoy, but was ruined for you? Breedables.

What’s something you want to do that you’d be embarrassed to tell other people about? I actually have no idea!

What’s the oddest term of endearment you’ve ever used or that someone’s used for you? I don’t really have any lol I guess I’m not that affection/haven’t met the right people!

Have you ever fallen in love with another SL resident? Nope

Describe a time/event in your slife that you’re nostalgic for. Oh wow well the first few months of my SLife were amazing, the people, the beach and the dancing were the best times ♥ and I guess Autumn/Winter 2011 was nice.

What’s something sweet you’d like someone to do for you? Erm, idk, come and hang out with me? If you were to make me something I’d like it to be music themed : )

My dress is the gorgeous exclusive summer maxi from [Insatiable Fashions] available at the Summer Break Festival, go check it out ♥

Skin – Glam Affair ‘Summer’
Hair – Exile ‘One and Only’
Dress – [Insatiable Fashions] ‘Summer Maxi in Fire’
Hands – Slink Avatar Enhancement Hands

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s